Login



Search

Main Innovation activity
KazakhRussian (CIS)English (United Kingdom)
Category of teachers of College of Economics, technology and standardization of food manufacturing ( 2017-2018 academic years) PDF Print E-mail

 

The highest category

1. Abishkanova A.M.

2. Aliyeva A.M.

3. AlshynbayevaG.Zh.

4. Akhmetov K.A. master

5. Baygenzhina R.B.

6. Zhanabayeva A.D.

7. Zhumabayeva S.T.

8. Kayyrbekova A.T.

9. Koval M.L.                      

10. MakhambetovA.Zh.

11. Moldakhmetova Z.

12. Musulmankulova M.A.

13. Omarova A.B.

14. Sekerova B. And

15. Smirnova O.D.                              

16. Tuleubayeva G.K.

17. Zhakina K.A.

18. Musin S.A.

19. Baymukanova L.K.

20. UsenbayevaA.Zh. master

21. Zhaukina S.A.

22. Tyuryubayeva R.B.

 

 

Without category

1.Kozhabayeva G.A. master

2. Балтабай D.K.

3. EleusizovaZh.Zh.

4. Ergaliyev E. G.

5. Zhanatkan B.

6. Zhukenova D. B.

7. Zhynіsova A.S.

8. Koylybayev M.N.

9. Bayzhikenova A.K.

10. Abilgaziyeva K.S.

11. MambetovaZh.Z.

12. AhmetSh.T.

13. Nurlabi A.E. master

14. Aubakirov B.G.

 

 

The first category

1. Baygabylova G.E.

2. Boshaj E.K.

3. ZhusupbekovaB.Zh.

4. RomanovaZh.M.

5. Shaykhina A. Б

6. Shapisheva B.K. master

7. Makhmetova A.K.

8. Temerbekova A.E.

 

 

The second category

1. Akhmetova M.K.

2. Baybosynova S. E.

3. Ermakhanova T.T. master

4. Esenalin G.K.

5. Esenbekova B.S.

6. Akan Zh.A. master

7. KulmatovaZh.Sh.

8. MaumovaA.Zh.

9. Sahabayly E.

10. HakimovM.Zh.

11. Altynova A.E. master

12. Shaymerdenova A.T.

13. Zhylgeldina M.A. master

 

 

2018-2019 academic year. Total - 57 teachers, including full-time- 56, 1-part-time.

Total: the highest category-22 people (38.5%)

The first category-8 people(14%)

The second category-13people (23%)

Without category -14people(25%)

Total with the highest and first category-30 people(53.5 %).

Kazakh languages -37 teachers; Russian languages -20 teachers.

Masters- 9.

Teachers of Special disciplines - 25, including training officers - 3; general education disciplines -32, 1-part-time.

 
Achievements of students in research work 2018-2019 academic years. 1 half year PDF Print E-mail

 

Full name of the student and head

Name, level

Thetakenplace

  1.  

Miksha Yulyan, in Biology

X international Olympiad for schoolchildren and students, organized by the Academy of Tourism in Antalya, Republic of Turkey, October 28 to November 4, 2018.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Pelikh Victoria, in English

Diploma and Medal

  1.  

Ergali Nurbolat, in Geography

Diploma and Medal

  1.  

Participants of the international Olympiad played Mini football

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

College students in TOR-5 at the international Olympiad in Turkey

Diploma

TOP-5

  1.  

The College in the top 10 at the international Olympiad in Turkey

Diploma

TOP-10

  1.  

Kanapiyanova Altynay, head Baygabylova G.E.

The international scientific and practical conference "Modern Educational Trends in Training of Specialists of Public Catering and Service in the TIPO System" devoted to the 35 anniversary of GKKP "College of Public Catering and Service",Astana, October, 2018.

 

 

 

certificate

  1.  

Sergazy Ramazan, head Zhumabayeva S.T.

certificate

  1.  

KazantayevaAynur, head Tuleubayeva G.K.

XIII International scientific conference "Science and education - 2018", section competition of scientific projects " radio engineering, electronics and telecommunications: modern problems of information and communication technologies», ENU.Gumilyov, Astana, 2018

Letter of gratitude on behalf of the rector of ENU

  1.  

Kaiyrbekova Dina, OspanovAkmariden head BaltabaiD.K.

Letter of gratitude on behalf of the rector of ENU

  1.  

Sergazy Ramazan, head Zhumabayeva S.T.

City Scientific and practical conference of students "Innovative development of service and tourism", Astana, IPC, 21.12.2018

Diploma

1 place

  1.  

Satybaldy Laura, head Yeleusizova J. J.

Diploma

2 place

  1.  

Orazbayeva Madina, headZhukenova D. B.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Lugman Khadisha, headKulmatova Zh. Sh.

Republican Olympiad in mathematics. M. V. Lomonosov, "Intellectual center" Urkermitec " LLP, November 2018. (for the purpose of implementation of the annual message of the President, in which special attention is paid to improving the quality of human capital, as well as in the framework of the project "IQ college" included in the list of the Ministry of education and science of the Republic of Kazakhstan (order of MES RK from 09 August 2018 No. 394), the intellectual center of the "Urkermitec»)

Certificate of appreciation

  1.  

Tashkenbai Zarina, head Kulmatova Zh. Sh.

Certificateofappreciation

  1.  

Yndistan Murager, head Kulmatova Zh. Sh.

Certificateofappreciation

  1.  

Bekbasarova Tursynay, headKulmatova Zh. Sh.

Certificateofappreciation

  1.  

Birimzhanova Nazerke, head Maumova A. Zh.

The Republican training and methodological center of additional education of the Internet-competition «Elіsүjgen, elіnsүjgenElbasy»," Nov 2018.

Diploma

2 place

  1.  

BulairAzhar, head .KulmatovaZh. Sh.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Sapayeva Ayger, head

Zhanatkhan B.

The republican Olympiad   on ecology, Intellectual Center Urkermitec LLP, November, 2018.

Diploma

2 place

  1.  

Margulan Aygerim, head Zhanatkhan B.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Mendibayev Temirlan, head Maumova A.Zh.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Dzhumashev Damir, head Koylybayev M.N.

The republican Olympiad of Bauyrzhan Momyshula, Intellectual Center Urkermitec LLP, November, 2018.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Kazbekov Ergali, head Koylybayev M. N.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

KaliyevRustem, head Koylybayev M.K.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Balakhmet Adilkhan, head Shaykhina A.B.

Republican information and methodological centre "Prosveschenie", Republican Olympiad in English language, grade 11, 24.11.2018

Diploma

1 place

  1.  

Sirazhova Remma, head Shaykhina A.B.

Diploma

2 place

  1.  

Tishtibayeva Sharikhat, haead Shaymerdenova A.T.

Republican scientific and practical competition "The Best scientific article", scientific and pedagogical center "AltynOrda", Karaganda, 14.12.2018

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Zhantasova Aliya, head Shaymerdenova A.T.

I international scientific and practical conference of students "Environmental Problems", International Academy of education and pedagogical Sciences, 18.10.2018

Diploma

1 place

  1.  

100 students of the specialty "Forestry, garden and landscape construction" participated

Republican Olympiad young Forester, "Intellectual center "Urkermitec" LLP, December 2018.

Cup "The young Forester» I Republican Olympiad 2018

  1.  

Abenova Nazgul, headShaimerdenova, A. T.

Republican Olympiad young Forester, "Intellectual center "Urkermitec" LLP, December 2018.

Diploma

2 place

  1.  

Amangeldin, Islambek, headErmakhanova T. T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Amanzholova Guldana, head Zhunusova A. S.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Auletbaev Adiljan, head Muzafarova, E. A.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Baykoshkarova Darius, headNurnabi, A. E.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Bolsheborodov Gennady, head Abishkanova A.M.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Valikiyeva Galina, head Shaymerdenova A.T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Berzhanov Almas, headErmakhanova T. T.

 

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Dauletbekova Aigerim, head Ermakhanova T. T.

 

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

ZhetpisbayevDinmukhamed, head Ermakhanova T. T.

Republican Olympiad young Forester, "Intellectual center "Urkermitec" LLP, December 2018.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Zamanov   Miras Omіrzhanyly

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Kalybek Bekylan, head Ermahanova T.T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Mukanov   Diaz, head Ermakhanova T. T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Nazirov Maksat, head Ermahanova T.T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Sahaba Aslan, head Ermahanova T.T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Sejlbekov Dias, head Ermahanova T.T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Topina Kalamkas, head Ermahanova T.T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Talap Arstan, head Abishkanova A.M.

Republican Olympiad young Forester, "Intellectual center "Urkermitec" LLP, December 2018.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Auezkhan Sүndetyly, head Abishkanova A.M.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Bekbolat Zhasylan, head Abishkanova A.M.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Daet Nyrtleu, head Abishkanova A.M.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Zhaksylyk Balzhan , head Abishkanova A.M.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Kazhatov Islam, head Abishkanova A.M.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Zhanabaj Madi, head Abishkanova A.M.  

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Kanat Oralgүl, head Abishkanova A.M.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Kapesh Aldiyar, head Abishkanova A.M.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Karibzhanov Miras , head Abishkanova A.M.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Sabyrov Maksat , head Zhunusova A.S.

Republican Olympiad young Forester, "Intellectual center "Urkermitec" LLP, December 2018.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Sagatov Ersyltan, head Zhunusova A.S.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

AjnabekovAnsar, head Zhunusova A.S.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

AlievNurkeldi, head Zhunusova A.S.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Bajzuldinov Nүrbolat, head Zhunusova A.S.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Gazymzhan Myrat, head Zhunusova A.S.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

ZhetpisovKenes, head Zhunusova A.S.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

ZekenAjsyltan, head Zhunusova A.S.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Salavat Marat, head Zhunusova A.S.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Tokenov Abuzhүsіp, head Zhunusova A.S.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Zhantasova Aliya, head Zhunusova A.S.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Zhasulanov Tanatkan , head Nurlabi A.E

Republican Olympiad young Forester, "Intellectual center "Urkermitec" LLP, December 2018.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Zhetibaev Erkebulan, head Nurlabi A.E

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Kazantaeva Ajnura, head Nurlabi A.E

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Kamieva Zejnesh, head Nurlabi A.E

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Kantarbaev Dias, head Nurlabi A.E

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Kiku Ajnur, head Nurlabi A.E

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Nagornova Kristina, head Nurlabi A.E

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Sarbas Gulsaya, head Nurlabi A.E

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Sejtenov Kuat, head Nurlabi A.E

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Tissovskij Timur, head Nurlabi A.E

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Pirnazarova Gulsim , head Muzafarova E.A.

Republican Olympiad young Forester, "Intellectual center "Urkermitec" LLP, December 2018.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Tursynhan Merej, head Muzafarova E.A.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

AbduahitBalausa, headMuzafarova E.A.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

AmanbaevAlisher, headMuzafarova E.A.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

KizilbaevaGuldana, head Muzafarova E.A.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Los Ilya, head Muzafarova E.A.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Lozovoj Andrej, head Muzafarova E.A.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Lauhiev Hajdar, head Muzafarova E.A.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Miksha Yulyan, head Muzafarova E.A.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Nakupov Dias, head Muzafarova E.A.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

NakishevArman, head Shajmerdenova A.T.

Republican Olympiad young Forester, "Intellectual center "Urkermitec" LLP, December 2018.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Sattybaev Erganat, head Muzafarova E.A.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Tishtybaeva Sharihat, head Shajmerdenova A.T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

MejmandosNyrsaya, headShajmerdenova A.T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

MuratovTemirlan , headShajmerdenova A.T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

SulejmenovaAltynaj, headShajmerdenova A.T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

TulemisovMadi , headShajmerdenova A.T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

TolegenҚymbat, headShajmerdenova A.T.

Diploma

3 place

  1.  

Zhantasova Aida, head Shajmerdenova A.T.

Diploma

3 place

 
The work plan On the Cluster 2 "The international cooperation" for 2017-2021. PDF Print E-mail

 Purpose: development of the international activity of college in various directions, establishment of friendly business relations with colleges partners of other countries, participation of college in the international programs, projects and competitions of professional skill.

 

Tasks:

1. Training of specialists of TIPO according to the international standards.

2. Introduction of innovative technologies taking into account the requirements of the international labor market.

3. Expansion of opportunities and mobility of teaching staff of TIPO in the integrated international space.

4. Increase in professional skills of teachers and students, exchange of modern production technologies.

5. Development and strengthening of international relations.

6. Strengthening of mutual understanding between young people of various countries on the basis of community of age and professional interests.

 

Priority forms of the international cooperation:

ü  training of teachers and students in the foreign professional organizations of education, the enterprises, the Resource Centers;

ü  having joint competitions of professional skill in competences of the international movement World Skills;

ü  having the joint training seminars, master classes;

ü  development of the international project activity;

ü  cultural exchange.

The opportunitytoexchange experience, ideas and technologies allows teachers and students to move forward and represent the organization of technical and professional education within the international cooperation, which gradually becomes the strategic and developing area of work, one of mechanisms of formation of multicultural consciousness of students, the important tool in ensuring the quality of education, conforming to the international standards.

On the basis of network interaction of the educational organizations of different levels, the cluster will unite all resources for training of highly qualified personnel and advanced training of teachers in areas through opportunities of the international cooperation.

 

 

The work plan

College of economy, technology and standardization of food manufacturing

on the Cluster 2 "The international cooperation"

 

Activities on the International cooperation

№ п/п

Events

Responsible

The duration

  1. 1.Conclusion of long-term Memorandums and contracts

abouttheinternationalcooperation

1.

Memorandum with the Academy of Tourism in Antalya, Republic of Turkey on the specialties: 0507000 "Organization of service of hotel facilities", 0508000 " Cateringservices»

Alshynbayeva G.Zh.

2017

2.

The signing of the Memorandum with the Chebarkul agroforestry and landscape college (Russia), on the specialty 1508000"Forestry, landscape and garden construction»

Alshynbayeva G.Zh.

2019

3.

The conclusion of the memorandum with the Ural state college (Chelyabinsk) on the specialty 1226000 «Technology and organization of food manufacturing enterprises»

Alshynbayeva G.Zh.

2020

  1. 2.Implementation of joint programs of training, retraining and advanced training of teachers, the creation of mechanisms for the development on-network cluster of mobility of teachers on specialties

1.

Istanbul, in "Tourism and Public Catering" specialty within the "Training for Teachers of TIPO" project, organized by cooperation and coordinating Agency at the Government of the Republic Turkey (TIKA), with the Ministry of national education of the Republic Turkey and the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

Director

Akhmetov K.A.

April 24- May 05, 2017

2.

The courses "Cook Business" and "Hotel Business", according to the «Development of Tourism Infrastructure program», in "Tourism and Public Catering within the "Training for Teachers of TIPO" project, organized by cooperation and coordinating Agency at the Government of the Republic Turkey (TIKA), with the Ministry of national education of the Republic Turkey and the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Baymukanova L.K. Zhukenova D. B.

April 17- April 28, 2017

3

Opening of the center of training in the specialty 1508000 "Forestry, landscape and garden construction» together with the Chelyabinsk agricultural technical school

Abishkanova A.M.

2019

4

International training

Alshynbayeva G.Zh.

2017-2021

5

International remote advanced training courses

Alshynbayeva G.Zh.

2017-2021

  1. 3.The international cooperation in educational, research and innovation activities of teachers and students of TIPO in the international conferences, master classes, competitions and Olympiads

1.

The participation of students in the 9th international Olympiad on General subjects in the Academy of Tourism, Antalya

Deputy Director for scientific and methodological work AlshynbayevaG.Zh.

2017-2021

2

The participation of young teachers and students in the II international scientific forum "East-West. Austria-Russia-Kazakhstan-Canada-Tajikistan»

Deputy Director for scientific and methodological work AlshynbayevaG.Zh.

November 10-November 20, 2017

3.

The participation in the Slow Food project " Recipe of changes»

Deputy Director for production work

Koval M.L.

2017-2021

4

The participation in the Slow Food project "Terra of Matre, holiday of Mother of the earth"

Deputy Director for production work

Koval M.L.

2017-2021

5

The participation of teachers and students in international remote and online conferences, master classes, competitions and Olympiad

 

Deputy Director for scientific and methodological work AlshynbayevaG.Zh.

2017-2021

  1. 4.Use in educational process of modern advanced technologies and the equipment of production on branches

1.

Acquisition of a frost case of APACH SH05 on the specialty 1226000 «Technology and organization of food manufacturing enterprises»

Esenalin G.K.

2019

2.

Acquisition of Tre spade Takaje T-43 PRO of the device for vacuum packing on the specialty 0508000 "Catering services"

Esenalin G.K.

2019

3

Acquisition of SU vid (a professional way of cooking in a vacuum) on specialties 1226000 «Technology and organization of food manufacturing enterprises» 0508000 "Catering services"

Esenalin G.K.

2020

  1. 5.Expansion of academic mobility of students through achievements of standards of the international movement "WorldSkills" at all qualification levels

1.

The participation in the regional and international movement "WorldSkills" on competences "Cook Business" and "Waiter"

 

Koval M.L.

2017-2021

6.Expansion of social partnership on the basis of consolidation and cooperation with the international youth movements, community of the scientists, experts, leaders, working in the field of professional education, employers and representatives of the public

1

The participation in the International youth ecological forum "One Planet — One Future" with the Chebarkul agroforestry and landscape college (Russia), on the specialty 1508000 "Forestry, landscape and garden construction»

Alshynbayeva G.Zh.

2019-2021

2

The participation of college students in the volunteer movement "ArdagerlerdiArdaktayyk", "Zhassakshy", "ZhasKanat»

Shapisheva B.K.

2017-2021

7.The opening of the future professions , related to a technological wide range of areas, including, for example, artificial intelligence (AI), robotics, the Internet of things (IOT), vehicles, robots, three-dimensional printing, nanotechnology, biotechnology, materials science, the accumulation and storage of energy, quantum computing

1.

The opening of the future specialty of biotechnology in food production

 

2020-2021

8. Having  the International Accreditation

1.

The Institutional and specialized Accreditation.

The college administration and staff

2018

2

The International Accreditation

The college administration and staff

2019

 

 

 

The report according to the plan of work of the Cluster 2 "The international cooperation" for 2017-2021.

1. For implementation of the strategic development plan for college the contract on cooperation between Academy of Tourism in Antalya, Turkey and college in the field of educational activity, the development of the exchange of students and teaching staff, improving the quality of education and strengthening comprehensive communications between educational institutions has been signed on November 6, 2017.

2. December 12, 2017 within the city forum "Dialogue with Social Partners" the memorandum has been concluded between «Insar Astana» LLP in the person of the director and the Representative of the international eco-gastronomic non-profit organization Slow Food and the Leader of konvivium "Slow Food Astana" AkhmetovaKhanumJumabaevna about participation in the international youth movement Slow Food.

4. From November 22 to December 26, 2017 the teacher of special disciplines Makhmetova Aynagul Karimovna completed a foreign training in Malaysia at the Asia – Pacific University of technology and innovation. From November 20 to December 20, 2017 the teacher of special disciplines Baymukanova Lazat Kairbayevna has passed a foreign course in Great Britain of Glazgou city at the Kadedonsky university on profound studying of English on special disciplines "Technology and the organization of manufacturing of food", "Catering services".

5. Teachers of college in number of 19 people have completed the international online course on the theme "Modern Information Technologies and Methods of Distance Learning" in volume of 72 hours, from November 27 to December 08, 2017 organized by the Kazakh National University named after Al-Farabi, the doctor of jurisprudence, professor of the Kyrgyz state legal academy Kerezbekov K.K.

6. Students of college in number of 6 people have participated from October 29 to November 4, 2017 in the IX International Olympiad for schoolchildren and students. The international Olympiadin Antalya is the intellectual project, organized by Academy of Tourism in Antalya with assistance of municipality of Antalya, the General Consulate of the Russian Federation in Antalya.By the results of the Olympiad the student of the 2nd course  Miksha Yulyan is awarded with the Diploma for the 1st place in the subject Biology, the student of the 2nd course Birimzhanova Nazerke is awarded with the Diploma for the 3rd place in the subject Chemistry, the student of the 2nd course Kystaubay Zhuldyz is awarded with the Diploma for the 3rd place in the subject.

Biology.Kakenova Akmaral for participation in the subject Russian, Pelikh Victoria for participation in the subject English, Ergali Nurbolat for participation in the subject Chemistry are awarded with Diplomas and Medals.

7. November 28, 2017 in the framework of the international project Slow Food "Recipe for change" was held extracurricular activity among students of the 3rd year in the specialty "Catering services". Taste of change with the masterAbenova N. K.

8. By the holiday "Terra of Matre, Holiday of Mother of the Earth" the event "Mother of the earth" with participation of the Representative of the international eco and gastronomic non-profit organization Slow Food AkhmetovaH.Zh. has been held.

9. The students of college in number of 4 people participated in the national online competition organized by the British Council together with JSC «Fund of Science» with assistance of the «Chevron»   company.

10.The students of college in number of 26 people participated in the 1st season of the international remote Olympiad, organized by the International center of development Be Clever.

 
The new 2017-2018 school year PDF Print E-mail

 

The new 2017-2018 school year started successfully for our team. The head of the college Kaiyrgali Akimbekovich was awarded the medal "Y. Altynsarin "for many years of work in the education and upbringing of the younger generation, for the quality training of competitive middle-level specialists

    In the academic year 2016-2017 37 teachers of the college took part in presentations at international conferences and competitions, of which 2 teachers (Musulmankulova MA, Mukhanalieva RD) were awarded diplomas of the winner of the international creative online contest "Best presentation" of the international site "The gift of the teacher."

    41 teachers of the college participated in republican contests and conferences, 3 of them were students.  The 1 place-0, 5 people - 2 place, 7 people. - 3rd place was taken, 2 people took part in the 2nd stage of the competition. Out of them were made online 16 people. 16 teachers of the college participated in city contests and conferences, of which 1 person. - 1 place, 2 people - 2 place, 3 people. - 3 place, 1 person. (Mukhanalieva RD) in the city competition "The Best Teacher of Special Subjects 2017" was awarded the nomination "Professional Teacher".

For the successes achieved in the upbringing of the rising generation, the teacher of special disciplines, Baymukanova L.K. with the Degree of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated November 29, 2016. was awarded with the jubilee medal "25th anniversary of Independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan”.

12 teachers of the college were awarded with the medal " Мәңгілік елдің  мәртебелі мұғалімі" and a letter of commendation for participation in the scientific project organized by the republican scientific and methodical magazine "Білім шыңы-ғылым сыры " in honor of the 25th anniversary of Independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Effectiveness of the participation of the teachers of the college in scientific and practical conferences for three years

Level of participation

Academic  year

Total

2014-2015

 academic year

2015-2016

academic year

2016-2017

 academic year

International

2

5

37

44

Republican

3

2

41

46

City

4

6

16

26

Total

9

13

94

116

 

Of these, 13 teachers (Alshynbaeva G.Zh., Syezkhan Nurshash, Omarova AB, Zhakina K.A., Baigenzhina R.B., Shaikhina A.B., Zhanabaeva A.D., Shapisheva B.K., Makhmetova AK, Akchina GA, Akhmediova AK, Tyuryubaeva RB, Kulmatova Zh.Sh.) participated in 5 online conferences.

Also teachers of the college are  Akhmetov KA, Koval ML, Tuleubayeva G., Alshynbaeva G.Zh., Shapisheva BK, Kaiyrbekova AT, Baigengeina RB, Shaykhina AB ., Zhusupbekova B.Zh., Zhylgeldina MA, Zhakina K.A., Zhumabayeva ST, Temerbekova AE, Zhanabaeva AD, Musulmankulova M.Ә., Smirnova O.D., Baymukanova LK, Nugumanova Zh.B., Kulmatova Zh.S., Akhmetov MK, Romanova Zh.M. have letters of appreciation, letters of commendation and diplomas for participating in projects, competitions and conferences, for preparing students for Olympiads and conferences, for their contribution to education.

Scientific and methodical work with college students

       In 2016-2017 academic year students of the college took part in the following republican, city scientific and practical student conferences: 8 students took part in the reports at the 1st International Student Scientific and Practical Conference on the topic: "Patriotism as a Factor of Formation of a Competitive State in the Context of Globalization" dedicated to the 25th anniversary of Independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan, organized by the M.Auezov Pedagogical College by the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan Oblast.

6 students of the college participated in the contest of the international site "Teacher's gift" "Flag of victory, develop" dedicated to the Victory Day, of which 1 person - 1 place, 1 person-2 place.

17 students of the college took part in the Republican online distance Olympiad organized by the college of North Kazakhstan University, of which 1 person - 2 place, 2 people - 3 place.

2 students took part in the Republican remote Internet contest "And the world remembers the saved ...", were awarded with diplomas for participation.

10 students of the college participated in the Republican literary competition named after the Hero of the Soviet Union, the Tatar poet Musa Jalil, organized by the Tatar Educational Cultural Center "Dyslyk", of which 1 person. awarded in the nomination, 9 people. diplomas for participation.

12 students of the college participated in various Internet competitions of the Republican Scientific and Methodological Center for additional education, of which 2 people. - 1 place, 1 pers. - 2 place, 3 people - 3 place.

6 students of the college participated in various scientific and practical student conferences of the Republican Information and Methodological Center "Prosveshchenie", of which 1 person-1 place, 2 people. - 2nd place.

1 student spoke in the 1st online Republican scientific and practical conference of students and teachers of the TVE organization, was awarded a diploma of the 3rd degree.

2 students took part in the Republican contest "Sheber", of which 1 person. - 3rd place.

43 students of the college spoke at the city scientific-practical conferences of students. Of these, 5 people - 1 place, 1 person - 2 place, 3 people - 3 place, 29 students were awarded with certificates for active participation.

27 students of the college took part in the city olympiad on general subjects among 1st year students of TVE, of which 4 people took 3rd place.

 

The effectiveness of the participation of college students in scientific and methodological events (conferences, competitions) for three years

 

Level of participation

Academic  year

Total

2014-2015

 academic year

2015-2016

academic year

2016-2017

 academic year

 

International

-

-

14

14

Republican

-

2

33

35

City

44

15

43

102

Total

44

17

90

151

Total 90, including: in 3 international scientific and practical student conferences 14 reports were presented, in 6 republican scientific and practical student conferences - 33 reports, in 5 city scientific and practical student conferences - 43 reports.

22 teachers of the college have publications in the republican scientific and methodical journals "Ziyatker", " Білім шыңы-ғылым сыры ", " Астана Мақсат Қазақ ұстазы ", "Ұлт ұстазы", "Мәңгілік ел-жаңаша білім", "Education" on the introduction of advanced pedagogical experience, 39%.

24 teachers of the college have publications in international educational sites " Информзнайка " and " Дар учителя " for the introduction of advanced pedagogical experience, 43%.

 

Effectiveness of publications of teachers of the college for three years

 

Level of participation

Academic  year

2014-2015

 academic year

2015-2016

academic year

2016-2017

 academic year

International

2

13

1

Republican

11

8

22

City

13

8

40

Total

26

29

63

 
IX International Olympiad PDF Print E-mail PDF Print E-mail

 College students from October 29 to November 4, 2017. took part in the IX International Olympiad for schoolchildren and students. The International Olympics in Antalya is an intellectual project organized by the Academy of Tourism in Antalya with the support of the municipality of Antalya, the Consulate General of the Russian Federation in Antalya. Every year students and students from Russia, the Baltic States, Europe, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Algeria, Iran, Lebanon, Azerbaijan and Turkey take part in the Olympics. According to the results of the Olympiad, the second-year student Miksha Yulian was awarded with the Diploma for 1 place in the subject Biology, 2-year student Birimzhanova Nazerke was awarded with the Diploma for the 3rd place in the subject. Chemistry, 2-year student Kystaubay Joldyz was awarded the Diploma for the 3rd place in Biology. Kakenova Akmaral for participation in the subject Russian language, Pelikh Victoria for participation in the subject English, Eriali Nurbolat for participation in the subject Chemistry awarded with Diplomas and Medals.  The collective of the college and students congratulate the winners and participants of the International Olympics and leaders!

inavasionne

inavasionne1

inavasionne2

inavasionne3

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 2
Copyright © 2019 Колледж экономики, технологии и стандартизации пищевых производств. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.
RocketTheme Joomla Templates